Is Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g Gluten Free?

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a nutty note; texture presents firm, crunchy flakes that soften when combined with a liquid or topping. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping for fruit or smoothie bowls, or mixed with other cereals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional sogginess and a fairly plain taste.

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a nutty note; texture presents firm, crunchy flakes that soften when combined with a liquid or topping. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping for fruit or smoothie bowls, or mixed with other cereals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional sogginess and a fairly plain taste.
Ingredients
Wheat bran (85%), sugar, barley malt extract, salt, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate). (Natural source of magnesium).
Check Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


