This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kelloggs Brown Sugar Cinnamon Cereal 518g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar Syrup, Malt Flavor, Natural Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Contains: Wheat.

Check Kelloggs Brown Sugar Cinnamon Cereal 518g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kelloggs Brown Sugar Cinnamon Cereal 518g | Spoonful