This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Com Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whole Oat Flour, Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Malt Extract, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Bran, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Artificial Flavouring, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin Bi, Folic Acid, Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanub, Hazelnut & Almond (Tree Nut), Milk

Check Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegetarian? Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. | Spoonful