This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Com Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whole Oat Flour, Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Malt Extract, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Bran, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Artificial Flavouring, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin Bi, Folic Acid, Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanub, Hazelnut & Almond (Tree Nut), Milk

Check Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. | Spoonful