Is Kellogg's Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers - Original - Grab Bags Pescatarian?

Description
Small, square baked crackers deliver a pronounced savory and salty flavor with a crisp, shattering crunch. Commonly eaten straight from single-serve bags, they are used for snacking, lunchboxes, party mixes, and dipping. Reviewers note reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional packaging concerns and mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- high oleic soybean
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, square baked crackers deliver a pronounced savory and salty flavor with a crisp, shattering crunch. Commonly eaten straight from single-serve bags, they are used for snacking, lunchboxes, party mixes, and dipping. Reviewers note reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional packaging concerns and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Paprika Extract Color, Soy Lecithin
Check Kellogg's Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers - Original - Grab Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers - Original - Grab Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Cheez It Baked Snack Crackers - Original - Grab Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


