Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Maize {40%}, Rice {10%}, Oat {5.5%}, Wheat {4.5%}), Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Filling (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil {Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Bulking Agent {Calcium Carbonate}, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier {Soy Lecithin}), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Mass, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


