Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +6 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Maize {40%}, Rice {10%}, Oat {5.5%}, Wheat {4.5%}), Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Filling (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil {Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Bulking Agent {Calcium Carbonate}, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier {Soy Lecithin}), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Mass, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


