Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (Maize {40%}, Rice {10%}, Oat {5.5%}, Wheat {4.5%}), Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Filling (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil {Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Bulking Agent {Calcium Carbonate}, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier {Soy Lecithin}), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Mass, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G is available at 4 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking