Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (Maize {40%}, Rice {10%}, Oat {5.5%}, Wheat {4.5%}), Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Filling (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil {Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Bulking Agent {Calcium Carbonate}, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier {Soy Lecithin}), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Mass, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Rocks 350G is available at 4 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking