Is Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- whole grain oats
- malt flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber,contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Chocolate, 32.15 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


