Is Kellogg's Crispix Cereal Original Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly sweet flavor complemented by a distinct, airy crunch that holds up in milk. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack, sprinkled on desserts or yogurt bowls, and mixed into trail mixes. Reviews cite durable crunch and unique shape; some report occasional staleness or blandness.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly sweet flavor complemented by a distinct, airy crunch that holds up in milk. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a snack, sprinkled on desserts or yogurt bowls, and mixed into trail mixes. Reviews cite durable crunch and unique shape; some report occasional staleness or blandness.
Ingredients
Rice, Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Brown Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Turmeric Extract Color. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Crispix Cereal Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crispix Cereal Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


