Is Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk whey powder

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (18%), Nuts (15.5%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Gluten Free Oats (11%), Rice Flour, Oligofructose, Sugar, Hazelnut Butter (6.5%) (Hazelnuts), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Fructose, Dried Coconut, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Whey Powder, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Rosemary Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold.

Check Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Crunchy Nut Butter Bar Cocoa Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast