No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kellogg's Eggo Thick and Fluffy Belgian Style Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, Canola And/or Cottonseed), Sugar, Eggs, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Fructose, Whey, Vanilla Beans, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy Ingredient

Check Kellogg's Eggo Thick and Fluffy Belgian Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Kellogg's Eggo Thick and Fluffy Belgian Style | Spoonful