Is Kellogg's Eggo Thick and Fluffy Belgian Style Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, Canola And/or Cottonseed), Sugar, Eggs, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Fructose, Whey, Vanilla Beans, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy Ingredient
Check Kellogg's Eggo Thick and Fluffy Belgian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Eggo Thick and Fluffy Belgian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


