Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Dairy Free?

Description
Brightly colored ring-shaped cereal offers a sweet, fruity flavor and a crisp, crunchy bite that softens when left in a bowl. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or used in no-bake desserts and craft recipes. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, strong sweetness, and rapid sogginess overall.

Description
Brightly colored ring-shaped cereal offers a sweet, fruity flavor and a crisp, crunchy bite that softens when left in a bowl. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or used in no-bake desserts and craft recipes. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, strong sweetness, and rapid sogginess overall.
Ingredients
Corn flour blend (whole grain yellow corn flour, degerminated yellow corn flour), sugar, wheat flour, whole grain oat flour, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of vegetable oil (hydrogenated coconut, soybean, and/or cottonseed), oat fiber, maltodextrin, salt, soluble corn fiber, natural flavor, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT for freshness.
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Kellogg's Froot Loops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


