Is Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal, Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), In Varying Proportions, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch, Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Whey Powder, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Vitamin D
Check Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


