Is Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk whey powder

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal, Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), In Varying Proportions, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch, Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Whey Powder, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Vitamin D

Check Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast