Is Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- ascorbyl palmitate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- natural flavourings
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (55%) ( Wheat , Oat , Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Certified Sustainable Palm) in varying proportions, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Caramelized Sugar (2.5%), Salt, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol)
Check Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


