Is Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
hole grain yellow corn flour, sugar, degerminated yellow corn flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), whole grain oat flour, oat fiber, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), soluble corn fiber, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, natural and artificial flavors, calcium carbonate, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid.
Check Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


