Is Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- glycerol
- humectant
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White rice (27%), yoghurt compound (22%),(sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, glucose, yoghurt powder [milk], emulsifier [soy lecithin], acidity regulator [330],salt), glucose, fructose, sugar, invert syrup, vegetable oil (antioxidant [tocopherols]), milk solids, glucose solids, cocoa (1.5%), humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, canola lecithin, 472e), barley malt extract, natural flavour (chocolate), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


