Is Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Bubbles (41%) (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Rosemary Extract), Glucose, Fructose, Vegetable Oils (antioxidant [tocopherols]), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Unicorn Sprinkles (5%)(sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fat, Thickener [413], Natural Colours [120,163,171], Spirulina & Apple Concentrate), Invert Syrup, Humectant (glycerol), Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (472e, 472a), Milk Solids, Rosemary Extract. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten, Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts.
Check Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
Where to buy
Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


