Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- malt flavoring
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Palm Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Malt Flavoring, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Bht For Freshness, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


