Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Palm Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Malt Flavoring, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Bht For Freshness, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


