Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +5 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Palm Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Malt Flavoring, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Bht For Freshness, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


