Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Vegetable Glycerin, Barley And Rice Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Power-Fulls Chocolate Chip Chewy Soft Baked Oat Bites, Protein Snacks, 5.6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


