Is Kellogg's PopTarts Jumbo 24-Count, 1.2kg {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar/ glucose-fructose, dextrose, icing sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil and modified palm oil shortening, Cracker meal, Wheat starch, Salt, Citric acid, Baking powder, Dried pears, Dried apples, Gelatin, Baking soda, Dried strawberries, Corn starch, Corn flour, Wheat starch, Xanthan gum, Modified wheat starch, Palm oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel, Turmeric, Allura red, Yellow sunset FCF, Brilliant blue FCF, Titanium dioxide.Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, dextrose, icing sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable and modified palm oil shortening, Cracker meal, Wheat starch, Salt, Citric acid, Baking powder, Dried grapes, Dried blueberries, Dried apples, Gelatin, Baking soda, Modified wheat starch, Corn flour, Natural and artificial flavour, Palm oil, Xanthan gum, Soy lecithin, Corn starch, Caramel, Turmeric, Titanium dioxide, Allura red, Indigotine, Blue brilliant FCF.Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, dextrose, icing sugar), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil and modified palm oil shortening, Cracker meal, Wheat starch, Salt, Baking powder, Citric acid, Dried pears, Dried raspberries, Dried apples, Gelatin, Baking soda, Natural and artificial flavour, Xanthan gum, Palm oil, Corn flour, Modified wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Corn starch, Caramel, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Kellogg's PopTarts Jumbo 24-Count, 1.2kg {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's PopTarts Jumbo 24-Count, 1.2kg {Imported from Canada} is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWalmart CaAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep