Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Cereal Crunch 50oz 4ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, sugar, raisins, rice, wheat bran, whole grain oats, brown sugar syrup, glycerin, contains 2% or less of corn syrup, salt, malt flavor, modified corn starch, molasses, palm oil, cinnamon, honey, natural and artificial flavor, BHT for freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide, reduced iron, vitamin C (ascorbic acid and sodium ascorbate), zinc oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.

Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Cereal Crunch 50oz 4ct against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go