Is Kelloggs Rice Bubbles Snap Cackle Pop Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy crunch with a mild toasted-sweet flavor, often described as familiar and simple. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping or mix-in, and incorporated into baked bars and snack recipes. Reviewers note strong initial crispness but report it softens quickly and can taste bland to some online consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole White Rice (91%), Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Minerals (iron, Zinc Oxide), Vitamins (niacin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folate). Contains: Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts.

Check Kelloggs Rice Bubbles Snap Cackle Pop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Rice Bubbles Snap Cackle Pop is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking