Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, crunchy bars deliver a light, toasted flavor and airy, crisp texture; shoppers note a nostalgic taste, reliable portioning, and kid-friendly appeal. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about being overly sweet or sticky texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- yogurt powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy bars deliver a light, toasted flavor and airy, crisp texture; shoppers note a nostalgic taste, reliable portioning, and kid-friendly appeal. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about being overly sweet or sticky texture.
Ingredients
Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Icing Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dried Apples, Brown Sugar Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Skim Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Skim Milk), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Honey, Lactic Acid, Spice, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Colour, Sulphites, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid
Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


