Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mildly toasted rice flavor and airy, crackling crunch characterize this single-serve crisped-rice cereal, often enjoyed with milk for breakfast or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise portability, nostalgia, and consistent texture; common uses include snack packs, recipes like rice treats, and on-the-go breakfasts and convenient single-serve.

Description
Mildly toasted rice flavor and airy, crackling crunch characterize this single-serve crisped-rice cereal, often enjoyed with milk for breakfast or as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers praise portability, nostalgia, and consistent texture; common uses include snack packs, recipes like rice treats, and on-the-go breakfasts and convenient single-serve.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .88oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


