Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal, Original, 440g Dairy Free?

Description
This 440g box offers a light, crisp texture and mild toasted-rice flavor that often crackles when combined with milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used in no-bake treats, snack mixes, or as a crunchy topping, reviews note consistent crunch and nostalgia while occasionally mentioning packaging or freshness concerns in some cases.

Description
This 440g box offers a light, crisp texture and mild toasted-rice flavor that often crackles when combined with milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used in no-bake treats, snack mixes, or as a crunchy topping, reviews note consistent crunch and nostalgia while occasionally mentioning packaging or freshness concerns in some cases.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Contains Barley
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal, Original, 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal, Original, 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal, Original, 440g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


