Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Vanilla Flavour Birthday Cake Thins Cereal Bars 4 x 19.5g (78g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Glucose Syrup, Sugar Coated Chocolate Pieces, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agent(arabic Gum, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac), Juice Concentrates(radish, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Red Beet), Safflower Extract, Spirulina Concentrate), Fructose, Palm Oil, Sugar Strands, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Beet Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Colours(anthocyanins, Curcumin), Glazing Agent(beeswax)), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Beef Gelatin, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifiers (E472e, E472a), Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Soy Lecithin
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Vanilla Flavour Birthday Cake Thins Cereal Bars 4 x 19.5g (78g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Vanilla Flavour Birthday Cake Thins Cereal Bars 4 x 19.5g (78g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 32.5oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original .39oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Vanilla Flavour Birthday Cake Thins Cereal Bars 4 x 19.5g (78g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Bar


