Is Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids,contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


