Is Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, salt, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, salt, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids,contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Made With Whole-Grain, Bulk Size (Pack of 80, 1.41 oz Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


