Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavoured cereal bars deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a clear blueberry taste and subtle sweetness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack or quick breakfast, reviewers often cite portability, consistent flavor, and satisfying crunch; some mention the sweetness level and small individual portion sizes and occasional packaging concerns in reviews.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavoured cereal bars deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a clear blueberry taste and subtle sweetness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack or quick breakfast, reviewers often cite portability, consistent flavor, and satisfying crunch; some mention the sweetness level and small individual portion sizes and occasional packaging concerns in reviews.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Colour (Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Blueberry Flavour - 125g 10 bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


