Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour, 18 Count, 225g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glycerin, Fructose, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Milk, Apple Powder, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Milk, Cornstarch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Colour, Bht, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk
Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour, 18 Count, 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour, 18 Count, 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour, 18 Count, 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


