Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Popped Granola with Quinoa, Mixed Berries, 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract,monoglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)), Brown Rice Syrup, Wheat, Quinoa, Vegetable Oil, Dried Cranberries, Natural Flavour, Acacia Gum, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Oats, Barley, Wheat And Soy , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Popped Granola with Quinoa, Mixed Berries, 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Popped Granola with Quinoa, Mixed Berries, 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Kellogg's Special K Red Berries
Kellogg's Special K Red Berries
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Nourish Popped Granola with Quinoa, Mixed Berries, 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


