Is Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Glycerol, Dextrose, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch (Corn And Tapioca), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Milk, Cellulose, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acacia Gum, Colour, Cocoa Butter, Bht, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Strawberry, Value Pack, 15.84 Oz, 36 Ct
Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Pastry Crisps, Cookies & Creme Flavour - 125g 10 bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


