Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Shake, Chocolate Mocha, 15g Protein, 4 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coffee Extract, Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium,vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Water, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Shake, Chocolate Mocha, 15g Protein, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Shake, Chocolate Mocha, 15g Protein, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Shake, Chocolate Mocha, 15g Protein, 4 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


