Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything Vegan?

Description
Savory 'everything'-flavored pita crackers deliver a crisp, sturdy bite and coarse, slightly brittle texture that holds up to dips and spreads; commonly served with cheeses, hummus, soups, or charcuterie. Reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in coating distribution across pieces, and some report breakage during shipping occasionally.

Description
Savory 'everything'-flavored pita crackers deliver a crisp, sturdy bite and coarse, slightly brittle texture that holds up to dips and spreads; commonly served with cheeses, hummus, soups, or charcuterie. Reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in coating distribution across pieces, and some report breakage during shipping occasionally.
Ingredients
Iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), rice flour, sugar, oat fiber, salt, onion powder, poppy seeds, sea salt, garlic powder, yeast, dextrose, natural flavors, whey, soy lecithin. Contains wheat, milk, and soy ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


