Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything Vegetarian?

Description
Savory 'everything'-flavored pita crackers deliver a crisp, sturdy bite and coarse, slightly brittle texture that holds up to dips and spreads; commonly served with cheeses, hummus, soups, or charcuterie. Reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in coating distribution across pieces, and some report breakage during shipping occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory 'everything'-flavored pita crackers deliver a crisp, sturdy bite and coarse, slightly brittle texture that holds up to dips and spreads; commonly served with cheeses, hummus, soups, or charcuterie. Reviews note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional variability in coating distribution across pieces, and some report breakage during shipping occasionally.
Ingredients
Iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil (with TBHQ for freshness), rice flour, sugar, oat fiber, salt, onion powder, poppy seeds, sea salt, garlic powder, yeast, dextrose, natural flavors, whey, soy lecithin. Contains wheat, milk, and soy ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


