Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With TBHQ For Freshness), Rice Flour, Sugar, Oat Fiber.Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Whey, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Soy Lecithin
Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz
Toasteds Crackers Kellogg's Toasteds Crackers, Buttercrisp, Baked Snacks, 8oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


