Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With TBHQ For Freshness), Rice Flour, Sugar, Oat Fiber.Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Whey, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Soy Lecithin
Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz
Toasteds Crackers Kellogg's Toasteds Crackers, Buttercrisp, Baked Snacks, 8oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


