Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oy Protein, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Flax Seeds, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour

Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast