Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Almond Flour, Wheat Starch, Contains Peanut, Soy, Milk, Almond And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


