Is Kellogg's Zesta Mini Whole Grain Saltines, 300/0.39 Oz Packages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht For Freshness
Check Kellogg's Zesta Mini Whole Grain Saltines, 300/0.39 Oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Zesta Mini Whole Grain Saltines, 300/0.39 Oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Cracklin' Oat Bran Whole Grain Oats
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Whole Grain 1.41oz
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Where to buy
Kellogg's Zesta Mini Whole Grain Saltines, 300/0.39 Oz Packages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


