Is kellogs glazed donut holes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
whole grain yellow corn flour, sugar, degerminated yellow corn flour, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), natural and artificial flavor, brown sugar syrup, salt, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b₁ [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, bht for freshness. vitamins and minerals: iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid. contains wheat ingredients.
Check kellogs glazed donut holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kellogs glazed donut holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


