Is kellogs glazed donut holes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole grain yellow corn flour, sugar, degerminated yellow corn flour, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), natural and artificial flavor, brown sugar syrup, salt, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b₁ [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, bht for freshness. vitamins and minerals: iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid. contains wheat ingredients.
Check kellogs glazed donut holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kellogs glazed donut holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


