Is Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk , Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Caramel Sauce (12%) (Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Honeycomb Pieces (3.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Butteroil ( Milk ), Honeycomb Chunks (1%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


