Is Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk , Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Caramel Sauce (12%) (Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Honeycomb Pieces (3.5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Butteroil ( Milk ), Honeycomb Chunks (1%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Kelly's Honeycomb Crunch 950Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


